Schedule

7:00 am - 10:00 amThe Ready Steady Breakfast Show
10:00 am - 11:00 amSouled Out (repeat)
11:00 am - 12:00 pmNew Music Show
12:00 pm - 2:00 pmBarghy's School Years
2:00 pm - 4:00 pmSupersonic 70s
4:00 pm - 5:00 pmThe 21st Century Country Show (21CC)
5:00 pm - 6:00 pmThese Charming Tunes
6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPsychotic Reaction
7:00 pm - 8:00 pmShipwrecked
8:00 pm - 10:00 pmDave Brock Buttered My Cat
10:00 pm - 11:00 pmThe Dark Side of Metal
11:00 pm - 12:00 amThe Seance
12:00 am - 1:00 amInvisible Folk Club
7:00 am - 10:00 amThe Ready Steady Breakfast Show
10:00 am - 11:00 amRoots and Acoustic Music Show (repeat)
11:00 am - 12:00 pmShelf Healing
12:00 pm - 1:00 pmMark Taylor's Northern Soul and Motown Show
1:00 pm - 3:00 pmReminisce
3:00 pm - 6:00 pmUrban Music Mix Show
6:00 pm - 8:00 pmDirty Little Beats (repeat)
6:00 pm - 8:00 pmHouse Bound (monthly)
8:00 pm - 9:00 pmThe Dandelion Set - Continuous Play
9:00 pm - 10:00 pmThe Voice of Cassandre
10:00 pm - 11:00 pmAlt Shift Return
11:00 pm - 12:00 amBassment Sessions with Dubmatix
7:00 am - 10:00 amThe Ready Steady Breakfast Show
10:00 am - 11:00 amBeyond Poetry
11:00 am - 12:00 pmAlicia's Attic
12:00 pm - 1:00 pmMagical Mystery Tour
1:00 pm - 2:00 pmJazz Central
2:00 pm - 3:00 pmAcross the Great Divide
3:00 pm - 4:00 pmSouled Out
4:00 pm - 5:00 pmCeltic Moods (repeat)
5:00 pm - 6:00 pmRadio Arkeology (repeat)
6:00 pm - 8:00 pmGraeme Park Radio Show (repeat)
8:00 pm - 9:00 pmIn The Mosh Pit
9:00 pm - 10:00 pmGoing For The One
10:00 pm - 11:00 pmFlying High
11:00 pm - 12:00 amWhite Noise with Dave Clarke
7:00 am - 10:00 amThe Ready Steady Breakfast Show
10:00 am - 11:00 amListening Club
11:00 am - 12:00 pmSounds of the Pirates
12:00 pm - 1:00 pmTime Warp
1:00 pm - 2:00 pmHappy Upbeat
2:00 pm - 4:00 pmAmerican Hot Wax
4:00 pm - 5:00 pmSoul Club Session
5:00 pm - 6:00 pmUnsigned and Rewind
6:00 pm - 7:00 pmA Blast For Your Ear Holes
7:00 pm - 8:00 pmThe Outside Track
8:00 pm - 9:00 pmAcross the Great Divide (repeat)
9:00 pm - 10:00 pmKites and Pylons
10:00 pm - 12:00 amElectronic
12:00 am - 1:00 amSammarco Beats
5:00 am - 7:00 amSupersonic 70s (repeat)
7:00 am - 10:00 amThe Ready Steady Breakfast Show
10:00 am - 11:00 amAsian Wrap
11:00 am - 12:00 pmWalk Out To Winter
12:00 pm - 1:00 pmNew Music Show (repeat)
1:00 pm - 2:00 pmPsychotic Reaction (repeat)
2:00 pm - 3:00 pmJourney Thru The Blues (repeat)
3:00 pm - 4:00 pmMark Taylor's Northern Soul and Motown Show
4:00 pm - 6:00 pmThe Radar Show
6:00 pm - 7:00 pmFeels Like Friday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pmThe Gathering
8:00 pm - 10:00 pmOrange Flavoured Pipe Machine
10:00 pm - 12:00 amNatural Vibes (repeat)
12:00 am - 2:00 amWonky Planet
2:00 am - 3:00 amThe Dandelion Set - Continuous Play (repeat)
7:00 am - 8:00 amDeano's Revival
8:00 am - 10:00 amEverything Eighties
10:00 am - 11:00 amListening Club (repeat)
11:00 am - 12:00 pmSounds of the Pirates (repeat)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pmSilky Soul
2:00 pm - 4:00 pmNatural Vibes
4:00 pm - 6:00 pmReminisce (repeat)
6:00 pm - 7:00 pmMixtape Flavaz
7:00 pm - 8:00 pmVoyager Radio
8:00 pm - 10:00 pmGraeme Park Radio Show
10:00 pm - 12:00 amDirty Little Beats
12:00 am - 1:00 amLaurent Schark Selection
1:00 am - 2:00 amSammarco Beats (repeat)
2:00 am - 3:00 amBassment Sessions with Dubmatix (repeat)
3:00 am - 4:00 amWhite Noise with Dave Clarke (repeat)
4:00 am - 5:00 amVoyager Radio (repeat)
5:00 am - 7:00 amGraeme Park Radio Show (repeat)
7:00 am - 8:00 amThe English Music Hall Show
8:00 am - 9:00 amCeltic Moods
9:00 am - 10:00 amJourney Thru The Blues
10:00 am - 11:00 amJazz Central (repeat)
11:00 am - 12:00 pmRoots and Acoustic Music Show
12:00 pm - 1:00 pmRadio Arkeology
1:00 pm - 2:00 pmInto Another (repeat)
2:00 pm - 3:00 pmPeppermint Tea
3:00 pm - 4:00 pmSnakebite&Black
4:00 pm - 6:00 pmThe Dave Jarre Revue
6:00 pm - 7:00 pmThe Colour in Anything
7:00 pm - 8:00 pmAlt Shift Return (repeat)
8:00 pm - 9:00 pmToxik Hour
9:00 pm - 10:00 pmThe Dark Side of Metal (repeat)
10:00 pm - 11:00 pmString Theory
11:00 pm - 12:00 amFuture Music From The Robot Lab

A Blast For Your Ear HolesOn Now

with Alfie G.

6:00pm to 7:00pm

The Outside TrackOn Next

with Karl Yates-Lyle

7:00pm to 8:00pm

Listen again

Browse through our programme list and select recent shows to listen to.

Doncaster Book Award
Doncaster Rovers - Official Sponsor